conference rooms

Conference Rooms

In case you need a conference room in Sibiu, Continental Forum Sibiu is the ideal choice. We offer three conference rooms, two of which are modular. At Continental Forum Sibiu, corporate events take place in a relaxing, productive and interactive environment. The conference center is located on the mezzanine floor of the hotel and includes a variety of full-service rooms. The conference rooms are perfect for corporate events with up to 200 people, but also for small business meetings with no more than 10 people. We reconfigured the conference rooms in order to meet COVID 19 regulations.

Conference facilities include: natural light, free Wi-Fi, air conditioning, projection screen, flipchart. Upon request, we offer simultaneous translation, audio & video system, IT equipment, video projector, desk, teleconference, secretarial services. During the corporate event, as well as in the planning phase, the hotel staff will be at your disposal to make sure everything turns out exactly as expected.

Social distancing measures against COVID-19 have reduced the capacity of the halls. See the new information.

Sibiu Conference Rooms

Theatre

Ballroom

U-shape

Classroom

Reception

Boardroom

m2

PARIS200 (double projection)140100120 (double projection)200216
Paris-Montmartre40362224402043
Paris-Notre Dame60503632703059
Paris-Eiffel12080506011060113
Paris-Montmartre+Notre Dame1108662569550102
Paris-Notre Dame+Eiffel140 (double projection)10092 (double projection)160172
NEW YORK40403530502284
TOKYO80505050805086

Sibiu Conference Rooms

Theatre

Ballroom

U-shape

Classroom

Reception

Boardroom

m2

PARIS216
Paris-Montmartre20156620643
Paris-Notre Dame30201516301559
Paris-Eiffel404020205020113
Paris-Montmartre+Notre Dame404020205020102
Paris-Notre Dame+Eiffel50504050172
NEW YORK30302020401484
TOKYO45302025302086

Paris Hall

The Paris Hall, composed of 3 modules, is the most spacious conference room and can be adapted to several types of events.

The hall has 216 square meters and is the perfect location for private events, corporate events, congresses or discreet meetings.

New York Hall

The New York Hall differs from the rest of the conference rooms due to its terrace. Cocktails and parties with a more distinguished note can be organized here.

The hall has 135 square meters and lots of natural light. It is recommended for smaller parties or corporate events.

Coffee breaks can be conveniently arranged inside the room, and drinks can be served on the terrace at cocktail tables.

Tokyo Hall

Tokyo Hall is located on the mezzanine floor, in the immediate vicinity of the foyer.

The 86 square meters hall has natural light and is suitable for corporate events with a number of participants between 40 and 80 people.

The meeting room is equipped with air conditioning, free internet access, projection screen, video projector and flipchart.

Continental Forum Sibiu