hotel

Continental Forum Sibiu ****

The Continental Forum Sibiu Hotel is a 4 star hotel in Sibiu that marked the end of the medieval inn era and the early modern hotel industry. The building, which is a silent witness to the city history had more than 5 names over time: “La Bila Aurie” or “Bulevard”, “Habermann”, “Europe” and “Continental Forum”.

Read more

welness club

Welness Club

A day at the Spa is incomparably better than any other type of relaxation! At Continental Forum Sibiu Hotel you can find Wellness Club, the ideal place for a great and relaxing experience. You can choose to relax in the sauna or in the quiet environment of the jacuzzi. Or, you can go to the fitness and aerobic room if you would like a more dynamic pace. Also, we invite you to the Spa and Relaxation Lounge where you can enjoy a detox cocktail full of energy or a flavored tea.

For safety reasons, the Wellness Club is not currently available.

Spa and Massage Schedule:

TEMPORARILY CLOSED

 

Entrance fee:

10 lei – for hotel guests

60 lei (day pass) – for external customers

 

CONTACT:

E-mail: sibiu@continentalhotels.ro

Phone: +40 372 692 676

Price list

facilities

Services & Facilities

Our number one priority is the well-being, health and safety of our guests and employees. In order to secure that, we have set-up new procedures and plans, so that all of our guests to enjoy feeling safe while staying in our hotel. Please note that our services have limited access or are closed. See also: Coronavirus Covid19 precautionary measures

Our hotel has limited number of parking lots in front of the hotel. Reservation are not available. Parking fee: 20 RON/day.  Also, a public parking available near the hotel.

We offer high speed wireless internet throughout the entire hotel. Good internet connection is available in all our rooms, in the hallways, in our restaurants and conference rooms.

Our team is at your disposal to meet your requests. Contact us for booking a ticket to an event, for tourist assistance, for transportation to/from the airport, restaurant reservations and much more. If you have a special request please contact us before arrival in order to fulfill your demands.

Our rooms are equipped with a safe to make sure all your valuables items are safe. Whether you want to put money or documents in the safe, they will be secure by a cipher known only to yourself.

Our centrally located hotel in Sibiu is pet friendly. We accept small sized pets (under 10 kg) for an additional charge of 90 RON/night/pet. This service is continuously adjusted according to the hotel policy. Please contact the reception for more information

  • AC
  • Business corner
  • Luggage storage
  • Touristic maps
  • Touristic informations
  • Lift
  • Shoe polishing machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Family rooms
  • Catering
  • Pastry Shop
  • Photocopy
  • Fax
  • Massage
  • Buffet breakfast
  • Private parking
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Laundry services
  • Terrace

restaurants

Restaurants

At Continental Forum Sibiu hotel you will find one of the best restaurants in Sibiu, where various private or corporate events can be organized. Also, in our hotel in Sibiu you will find the most popular confectionery in Sibiu, where you can taste various pastries, homemade cakes or coffee-based drinks. Moreover, our hotel bar welcomes you with an impressive range of delicious cocktails.

Balkan Bistro

Balkan Bistro

The Balkan Bistro restaurant is the first Balkan cuisine restaurant in the country and one of the most popular restaurants in Sibiu.

Breakfast

Daily: 6:30 -10:00

DINNER

Daily: 18:00 - 21:30

Lobby Bar

Lobby Bar

During this time, our lobby bar is disused. You can order alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks in the restaurant or on the terrace.

Opening hour

Daily:18:00 - 22:00

Tekaffe

Tekaffe

Tekaffe is a famous cake shop in Sibiu that welcomes you with delicious cookies. It is the place where you must stop to enjoy a fresh dessert, a flavored coffee or a fragrant tea.

Opening Hours

CLOSED

Orders

sibiu@tekaffe.ro
0372 692 669

events

Events

Hotel Continental Forum Sibiu offers several event rooms where you can organize weedings and baptisms, Christmas parties, conferences or business meetings. Our team of specialists is always at your disposal to fulfill any request. So, in order to have a perfect event, whether it is a private event or a corporate event, you will be coordinated by one of our event managers.

Private Events
Corporate events
Conference Rooms

Social distancing measures against COVID-19 have reduced the capacity of the halls. See the new information.

Sibiu Conference Rooms

Theatre

Ballroom

U-shape

Classroom

Reception

Boardroom

m2

PARIS200 (double projection)140100120 (double projection)200216
Paris-Montmartre40362224402043
Paris-Notre Dame60503632703059
Paris-Eiffel12080506011060113
Paris-Montmartre+Notre Dame1108662569550102
Paris-Notre Dame+Eiffel140 (double projection)10092 (double projection)160172
NEW YORK40403530502284
TOKYO80505050805086

Sibiu Conference Rooms

Theatre

Ballroom

U-shape

Classroom

Reception

Boardroom

m2

PARIS216
Paris-Montmartre20156620643
Paris-Notre Dame30201516301559
Paris-Eiffel404020205020113
Paris-Montmartre+Notre Dame404020205020102
Paris-Notre Dame+Eiffel50504050172
NEW YORK30302020401484
TOKYO45302025302086

Paris Hall

The Paris Hall, composed of 3 modules, is the most spacious conference room and can be adapted to several types of events.

The hall has 216 square meters and is the perfect location for private events, corporate events, congresses or discreet meetings.

New York Hall

The New York Hall differs from the rest of the conference rooms due to its terrace. Cocktails and parties with a more distinguished note can be organized here.

The hall has 135 square meters and lots of natural light. It is recommended for smaller parties or corporate events.

Coffee breaks can be conveniently arranged inside the room, and drinks can be served on the terrace at cocktail tables.

Tokyo Hall

Tokyo Hall is located on the mezzanine floor, in the immediate vicinity of the foyer.

The 86 square meters hall has natural light and is suitable for corporate events with a number of participants between 40 and 80 people.

The meeting room is equipped with air conditioning, free internet access, projection screen, video projector and flipchart.

contact

Hotel Continental Forum Sibiu Contact

You can contact us at any time by email at sibiu@continentalhotels.ro or by phone at +40 372 692 692. In addition, you can use the Hotel Continental Sibiu contact form for questions or requests.

Find out more
Indicatii Continental Forum Sibiu

Contact Continental Forum Sibiu ****

+40 372 692 692

sibiu@continentalhotels.ro

10, Unirii Square Street, 550173, Sibiu, Romania

Check-out

From 15:00

Check-out

Until 12:00

Continental Hotels – Headquarters

+40 372 121 721

reservation@continentalhotels.ro

sales@continentalhotels.ro

Continental Forum Sibiu